Ground List A-Z by Country

A-Z List by Country  (English grounds at the end of the list)

Austria

Austria Vienna

Australia

Adelaide Crows (AFL)
Brisbane (AFL)
Collingwood (AFL)
Fremantle (AFL)
Geelong (AFL)
Gold Coast (NRL)
Richmond (AFL)
Sydney (AFL)

Belgium

Anderlecht
Beerschot / Lierse (and Feyenoord) Ground Pics
Lyra
Mechelen
Royal Antwerp
Standard Liege

Cambodia

Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium

Canada

Toronto Blue Jays (MLB)

China

Beijing Guoan
Shanghai SIPG
Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai Shenxin

Czech Republic

Bohemians 1905
Bohemians 1905 (2)
Ceske Budejovice
Sigma Olomouc (UEFA U21s)
Slavia (1)
Slavia (2)
Slavia (New Eden, UEFA U21s)
Sparta Praha (UEFA U21s)
Viktoria Plzen
Viktoria Žižkov

Denmark

Brøndby

Estonia

A Le Coq Arena

Finland

Helsinki JK,  Jokerit

France

Lens – (Czech Republic 0 Turkey 2, Euro 2016)
Lille – (Ireland 1 Italy 0, Euro 2106)
Lyon – (Belgium 0 Italy 2, Euro 2016)
Marseille – (Iceland 1 Hungary 1, Euro 2016)
Stade de France (French League Cup Final)
St Etienne – (Portugal 1 Iceland 1, Euro 2016)
Toulouse – (Wales 3 Russia 0, Euro 2016)

Germany

Alemannia Aachen
Bayer Leverkusen
Berlin (Ukraine v Tunisia WC06)
Bochum
Bochum (2)
Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Duisburg
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Frankfurt (World Cup)
FSV Frankfurt
Hamburg
Hannover (Japan v Mexico)
Hoffenheim
Karlsruher
Kaiserslautern
Kickers Offenbach
FC Köln
Leipzig (Iran v Angola WC06)
Mainz
Munich (Tunisia v Saudi Arabia WC06)
Nuremberg (Australia v Argentina)
Osnabrück
RW Ahlen
RW Essen
RW Oberhausen
Schalke 04
Stuttgart
Wattenscheid 09
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Wurzburg

Greece

Panathinaikos

Holland

Amsterdam Arena (Europa League Final)
Eindhoven (UEFA Cup Final)
Go Ahead Eagles
Haarlem ground pics

Hong Kong

Eastern
Happy Valley
Happy Valley Racecourse
Hong Kong FC
Pegasus

Hungary

Ferencvaros

Italy

Bologna
Cesena
Chievo
Fiorentina
Genoa
Inter
Perugia
Spezia
Venezia

Japan

Sagantosu
Kashiwa Reysol
Kyoto Purple Sanga
Omija Ardija
Urawa Red Diamonds
Yokohama F Marinos

Poland

Krakow & Warsaw old grounds

Russia

Lokomotiv Moscow
Torpedo Moscow
Zenit St Petersburg

Scotland

Hampden Park (Hearts v Gretna)
Celtic Park (Dundee Utd v St Johnstone)
Hibernian
Dundee United v Dundee/+Dens Park

Slovakia

Bratislava grounds

Spain

Barcelona
Real Madrid
Sevilla

Sweden

Djurgårdens
Gelfe IF
IK Brage
Malmö

Thailand

Bangkok Glass
BEC Tero Sasana
Sriracha
Muang Thong Utd / National Stadium
Nakhon Pathom
Thailand (U19)
Thai Port

Turkey

Besiktas
Galatasaray

Ukraine

Donestsk (England v France)
Kiev (England v Sweden)
Lviv (Portugal v Denmark)

USA

Chicago Fire
Chicago Cubs (MLB)
Dallas Cowboys (Tour)
 Houston Astros (Tour)
Houston Dynamo
New York Giants
NY Mets
New York Red Bulls
NY Yankees
Rochester Raging Rhinos

Vietnam

Da Nang Old Stadium
Ho Chi Minh City

Wales

Afan Lido
Neath
Rhyl

England/Wales League

Arsenal
Barnet (Underhill)
Barnet (The Hive)
Birmingham
Bournemouth
Brighton
Burton Albion
Cheltenham
Crawley
Dagenham
Derby
Doncaster (WSL2)
Huddersfield
Leyton Orient
Lincoln City
Manchester United
Newport
Northampton
Oxford
Reading
Rotherham
Southampton
Stevenage
Swindon
Tottenham
Wycombe
Wembley Stadium
Yeovil

England/Wales Non-League

Abingdon Town
Aldershot
Altrincham
Arlesey
Ascot
Ashton United
Banbury United
Basingstoke
Belper

Billericay
Blyth Spartans
Bognor Regis
Boreham Wood
Boreham Wood (2)
Boston United
Brackley
Bracknell
Braintree
Bridgwater
Brockenhurst
Bromsgrove
Bury Town
Buxton
Canvey Island
Carshalton
Chertsey
Chorley
Clitheroe
Cray Wanderers
Curzon Ashton
Dartford
Darwen
Didcot
Dover
Droylsden
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet
Egham
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farnham
Flackwell Heath
Folkestone
Forest Green Rovers
AFC Fylde
Gainsborough
Glossop North End
Godalming
Halesowen
Halifax Town
Halstead
Hampton & Richmond
Harrogate Town
Hartley Wintney
Hastings
Havant
Haverhill Borough
Hayes (Church Road)
Hednesford
Hereford
Herne Bay
Highmoor IBIS
Hitchin
Hungerford
Hyde
Hythe
Kettering
Kidderminster
King’s Lynn
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leek
Leighton
Lye Town
Maidenhead  (2)
Maidstone
Marlow
Matlock
Merthyr
Mossley
Oxford City
Prescot Cables
Rugby
Salisbury
Sheffield FC
Slough
Solihull
Stafford Rangers
Staines
Stalybridge
Stourbridge
St Albans
St Neots
Sudbury
Sutton
Tamworth
Taunton
Telford
 Thurrock
Tilbury
Tonbridge
Weymouth
Whitstable
Winchester City
Windsor & Eton
Witham
Woking
Woking 2
Woodford
Worcester City
Workington

England Other Sports

Aussie Rules at The Oval
Bath Rugby
Bracknell Rugby
British Grand Prix (Qualifying, Silverstone)
Gloucester Rugby
Harlequins
Leeds Rhinos/Headingley
Northampton Saints
London Scottish
Olympic Park
Olympics – Basketball
Olympics – Football
Olympics – Handball
Olympics – Hockey
Olympics – Tennis (Wimbledon)
Reading Hockey
Twickenham – Premiership Final
Wembley (Jacksonville v Buffalo, NFL)
Worcester (Rugby),

This site is about my experiences of watching sports, mainly football, around the world, with pictures.

 

Advertisements

One Response to Ground List A-Z by Country

  1. S Kent says:

    Would it be possible to see the Ayresome Park Photos you took?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s